Mid Herts Rural Minors League

Mitoo Login

Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

League Update: 01.09.2018

Dear Member Clubs

All registrations up to the cut off on Friday at 6pm have been processed and loaded to Mitoo.

There have been a large number of queries where players have registered for more than one club and where too many players have been registered for a team/squad.

All have these queries have been addressed to club secretaries today and many have already been resolved.

In the situation where a query hasn’t been resolved the cards for that team/squad will not be released.

The next cut off for registrations is 6pm on Sunday 10th September.  Registrations received by then will be available for collection Tuesday evening/Wednesday morning from

46 Cotton Road, Potters Bar, Herts EN6 5JG

The cut off will be 6pm each Sunday thereafter to be ready Tuesday evening/Wednesday Morning

As soon as cards are ready for collection an email will be sent to club secretaries

Regards

Carole Marshall
Mid Herts Rural Minors League
07958 924 555

League Update: 30:08:2018 – Registrations

To All Member Clubs

Thanks to everyone who has actively being sorting out outstanding issues today.

Here is an update as at 2.30pm today

Clubs not affiliated

Rap – Aid

Teams I cannot see on WGS or team names don’t match Mitoo

Frontiers Youth U 8 Cougars
Frontiers Youth U16 Panthers

Teams without valid CRCs

Frontiers Youth U 9 Jaguars
Frontiers Youth U 9 Panthers
Hatfield Comet Youth U15
Hoddesdon Town U7 Reds
Potters Bar Crusaders U15
Rap Aid Youth Fit to Live U13
Rap Aid Youth U12

Teams with insufficient players to start the season  (deadline tomorrow at 6pm)

BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U14 0 -11
BSCFC (Youth) United U18 0 -11
Bury Rangers Reds U14 0 -11
Chase Side Youth Clarets U16 0 -11
Chase Side Youth U 8 0 -5
Chase Side Youth U13 0 -11
Elite Feet U11 24 -3
Frontiers Youth Panthers U16 0 -11
Frontiers Youth U 7 0 -10
Frontiers Youth U10 0 -7
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blacks U17 0 -11
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Indigo U17 7 -4
Paringdon Youth Leopards U13 0 -11
Paringdon Youth Lions U14 0 -11
Paringdon Youth Pumas U13 0 -11
Parsloe Athletic U 7 0 -5
Parsloe Athletic U 9 2 -12
Parsloe Athletic U16 0 -11
Potters Bar Crusaders U 7 0 -10
Rap Aid Youth Fit 2 Live U13 0 -11
Rap Aid Youth U 9 0 -7
Rap Aid Youth U12 0 -9
Rap Aid Youth U16 0 -11
Sumners Youth U10 0 -7
Tottenhall U13 9 -2
Welwyn Pegasus Cyans U14 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus U12 22 -5

As always if you believe any of this to be incorrect please advise URGENTLY

The matches for the teams listed above will not be able to play 8th/9th September, matches will be postponed and published fixtures will be awarded to the opposition

Where possible alternative matches will be organised for teams who have enough players

Carole Marshall
Mid Herts Rural Minors League
07958 924 555

 

League Update 30:08:2018 – Cup Finals

Dear Member Clubs

The League are pleased to announce the date for our Cup Finals for 2019, please bear these in mind when booking tours as these dates are fixed and cannot be altered.

The League Cup and Shield Finals will again be held at Potters Bar Town FC on the dates below:-

28th April                             U13 & U14 League Cups and Shields
4th May                               U15 League Cup and League Shield, U16 League Shield
5th May                               U16 League Cup & U18 League Cup and League Shield

We will return to The Hive, Barnet which have been highly successful for our Divisional Cup Finals, the dates are:-

11th /12th   May                 U9-U18 Divisional Cup Finals

Best regards

Michael Hickford
General Secretary
MHRML

Email:  Michael.Hickford@midherts.com

League Update: 29.08.2018 – Registrations

To All Member Clubs

Hi All

Thanks to everyone who has actively being sorting out outstanding issues today.

Here is an update as at 1.30pm today

Clubs not affiliated

Rap – Aid

Teams I cannot see on WGS or team names don’t match Mitoo

Frontiers Youth U 8 Cougars
Frontiers Youth U16 Panthers
Rap Aid Youth U 9
Rap Aid Youth Fit to Live U13

Teams without valid CRCs

Bedwell Rangers U12 Jaguars
Frontiers Youth U 9 Jaguars
Frontiers Youth U 9 Panthers
Hatfield Comet Youth U15
Hoddesdon Town U7 Reds
Potters Bar Crusaders U10 Whites
Potters Bar Crusaders U10 Cavaliers
Potters Bar Crusaders U15
Rap Aid Youth U12
Rap Aid Youth Fit to Live U13
Risden Wood Youth U11 Colts

Teams with insufficient players to start the season  (deadline Friday 6pm) 

BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U14 0 -11
BSCFC (Youth) United U18 0 -11
Buntingford Cougars Blues U13 10 -1
Bury Rangers Reds U14 0 -11
Chase Side Youth Clarets U16 0 -11
Chase Side Youth U 8 0 -5
Chase Side Youth U13 0 -11
Chase Side Youth U18 0 -11
Cheshunt Youth U18 10 -1
East Herts Youth U 8 0 -5
Elite Feet U11 24 -3
Frontiers Youth Panthers U16 0 -11
Frontiers Youth U 7 0 -10
Frontiers Youth U10 0 -7
Hatfield Town Youth U 8 0 -5
Hoddesdon Town U10 0 -14
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blacks U17 0 -11
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blacks U17 0 -11
Norsemen U 9 0 -7
Paringdon Youth Leopards U13 0 -11
Paringdon Youth Lions U14 0 -11
Paringdon Youth Pumas U13 0 -11
Paringdon Youth U10 18 -3
Parsloe Athletic U 7 0 -5
Parsloe Athletic U 9 2 -12
Parsloe Athletic U10 0 -21
Parsloe Athletic U16 0 -11
Parsloe Athletic U18 0 -11
Potters Bar Crusaders Knights U14 0 -11
Potters Bar Crusaders U 7 0 -10
Potters Bar Crusaders U13 9 -2
Rap Aid Youth Fit 2 Live U13 0 -11
Rap Aid Youth U 9 0 -7
Rap Aid Youth U12 0 -9
Rap Aid Youth U16 0 -11
St Margaretsbury Hawks U16 0 -11
Sumners Youth U10 0 -7
Sumners Youth U11 14 -4
Tottenhall U13 9 -2
Welwyn Pegasus Azures U13 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Azures U15 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Cyans U14 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Cyans U17 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Royals U13 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Royals U15 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Sapphires U16 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Skys U13 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Skys U14 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Skys U16 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus U12 0 -27

 As always if you believe any of this to be incorrect please let me know.

If you believe you have sent registrations to the registration team before 1.30pm today please email the registrations team advising when registration was sent

Regards

Carole Marshall
Mid Herts Rural Minors League
07958 924 555

League Update: 28:08:2018 – Registrations

To All member clubs

With 3 days to go before final cut off to play the first week of the season there is still a way to go.

The league cannot be sanctioned with clubs with outstanding requirements and teams cannot play unless they have enough players registered by 6pm on Friday.

As of mid-day today this is what is outstanding:

Clubs not affiliated (as far as I am aware)

Rap – Aid

St Margaretsbury

Wormley

Teams I cannot see on WGS or team names don’t match Mitoo

 

Frontiers Youth U 8 Cougars
Frontiers Youth U16 Panthers
Nazeing Youth U10 Yellow
Rap Aid Youth Fit to Live U13
Rap Aid Youth U 9
St Margaretsbury U10 Red Kites

Teams without valid CRCs – I am aware there is an IT problem with CRCs and awaiting confirmation from HFA to confirm which are true problems but assume you will be aware

 

Bedwell Rangers U12 Jaguars
BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U11
BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U13
BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U14
BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U16
BSCFC (Youth) Rangers U16
BSCFC (Youth) Rangers U17
BSCFC (Youth) Rovers U10
BSCFC (Youth) Rovers U13
BSCFC (Youth) Rovers U14
BSCFC (Youth) Rovers U15
BSCFC (Youth) Town U12
BSCFC (Youth) Town U14
BSCFC (Youth) U11 Town
BSCFC (Youth) United U 10
BSCFC (Youth) United U 9
BSCFC (Youth) United U14
BSCFC (Youth) United U15
BSCFC (Youth) United U17
BSCFC (Youth) United U18
BSCFC (Youth) Wanderers U13
BSCFC (Youth) Wanderers U15
Elite Feet Southgate Lions U7
Frontiers Youth U 9 Jaguars
Frontiers Youth U 9 Panthers
Hatfield Comet Youth U15
Hertford Heath Juniors U10 Harriers
Hitchin Town Youth Lions U14
Hitchin Town Youth Sporting U13
Hitchin Town Youth Tigers U14
Hitchin Town Youth U11 Hornets
Hoddesdon Town U7 Reds
Potters Bar Crusaders U10 Cavaliers
Potters Bar Crusaders U10 Whites
Potters Bar Crusaders U15
Rap Aid Youth U12
Risden Wood Youth U11 Colts
Ware Youth U12 Blues

 The following is a list of teams/squads without enough players to start the season as received by mid day today with the exception of Ryan FC U13 & U15 which will be processed urgently as missed.

Any registrations missing the deadline of 6pm Friday will need to be treated as new registrations as the database will be cleared (ie proof of age will be required as in previous seasons).

All teams without enough players registered by Friday at 6pm will have their matches postponed.  For published age group fixtures (U13 to U18) the points will be awarded to the opposition, should both teams not have enough players the match will be void.

 As always if you believe any of this information to be incorrect please contact me urgently. 

If you believe there are registrations missing that were sent prior to mid day today please email the registrations team with details as to when the email was sent.

As you can see there are still 66 teams without enough players which equates to over 600 registrations, please don’t leave them all until Friday

 Thanks

 

Broxbourne Borough Youth Blues U14 0 -11
BSCFC (Youth) Athletic U14 0 -11
BSCFC (Youth) United U18 0 -11
Buntingford Cougars Blues U13 8 -3
Bury Rangers Reds U14 0 -11
Chase Side Youth Clarets U16 0 -11
Chase Side Youth U 8 0 -5
Chase Side Youth U13 0 -11
Chase Side Youth U18 0 -11
Cheshunt Youth U18 8 -3
Clodan Youth U11 0 -9
East Herts Youth U 8 0 -5
Elite Feet U11 24 -3
Frontiers Youth Panthers U16 0 -11
Frontiers Youth U 7 0 -10
Frontiers Youth U10 0 -7
Harlow Town Youth U 9 1 -6
Hatfield Town Youth U 8 0 -5
Hertford Town U11 33 -3
Hoddesdon Town U10 0 -14
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Aqua U15 10 -1
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blacks U17 0 -11
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blacks U17 0 -11
Norsemen U 9 0 -7
Panshanger Tigers U14 10 -1
Paringdon Youth Leopards U13 0 -11
Paringdon Youth Lions U14 0 -11
Paringdon Youth Pumas U13 0 -11
Paringdon Youth U10 18 -3
Parsloe Athletic U 7 0 -5
Parsloe Athletic U 9 0 -14
Parsloe Athletic U10 0 -21
Parsloe Athletic U16 0 -11
Parsloe Athletic U18 0 -11
Potters Bar Crusaders Knights U14 0 -11
Potters Bar Crusaders U 7 0 -10
Potters Bar Crusaders U13 0 -11
Rap Aid Youth Fit 2 Live U13 0 -11
Rap Aid Youth U 9 0 -7
Rap Aid Youth U12 0 -9
Rap Aid Youth U16 0 -11
Ryan FC Blue U13 0 -11
Ryan FC Red U15 0 -11
Ryan FC U 9 0 -7
St Margaretsbury Hawks U16 0 -11
Sumners Youth U10 0 -7
Sumners Youth U11 0 -18
Sumners Youth U12 11 -25
Sumners Youth Vipers U16 0 -11
Sumners Youth Vipers U18 0 -11
Tottenhall U13 9 -2
Welwyn Garden City Youth U 7 16 -4
Welwyn Garden City Youth U10 0 -28
Welwyn Garden City Youth U11 12 -24
Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 34 -2
Welwyn Pegasus Azures U13 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Azures U15 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Cyans U14 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Cyans U17 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Royals U13 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Royals U15 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Sapphires U16 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Skys U13 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Skys U14 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus Skys U16 0 -11
Welwyn Pegasus U12 0 -27

 

 

Carole Marshall

Mid Herts Rural Minors League

07958 924 555